International Advisory Committee

Sl No Name
1 Dr. Ashoka K. S. Bhat, Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering, University of Victoria, Canada
2 Dr.Tomislav Dragicevic,Associate Professor of Department of Energy Technology,Denmark
3 Dr. Aránzazu Fernández-García, University of Almería, Spain
4 Dr. Pooya Davari, Associate Professor of Department of Energy Technology,Denmark
5 Dr. Phil Picton,Professor of University of Northampton
6 Dr.Zhao Hui,Professor of University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
7 Dr. Bennecer, Professor of University of Northampton
8 Dr.Yongheng Yang, Associate Professor of Department of Energy Technology,Denmark
9 Dr.Francesco Iannuzzo, Professor of Applied Mechanics University of Northampton
10 Dr. Valentina Emilia Balas, Professor,Department of Automation and Applied Informatics,Romania
11 Dr.John Abraham, Professor of Mechanical Engineering ,San Diego State University, USA
12 Dr.Gordon Hunter, Assistant Professor in Mathematics and Computer Science Kingston University, London
13 Dr Joseph Antony, Associate Professor of University of Leeds,UK
14 Dr.Hamsakutty Vettikalladi,Professor , Department of Electrical Engineering, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
15 Dr.Kumarawadu S.P, Professor,Department of Electrical Engineering,University of Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
16 Dr. Sunish George J. Alumkal,Acoustic Engineer, Harman Becker Automotive,Germany
17 Dr. Vladimir Strezov, Professor, Department of Environmental Sciences, Macquarie University, Australia
18 Dr.Stephen M. Wheeler, Professor, Department of Human Ecology, Davis CA
19 Dr. Pallav PUROHIT, International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis (IIASA),AUSTRIA
20 Dr.Avi Friedman, Professor, School of Architecture, McGill University, Canada
21 Dr Ali B-Jahromi Associate Professor, School of Computing and Engineering, University Of West London
22 Dr. Ray KL Su, Department of Civil Engineering, The University of Hong Kong
23 Prof. Dr. Rodrigo Lozano, Department of Engineering and Sustainable Development,Sweden
24 Dr. John J. Myers, Professor,Missouri University of Science and Technology
25 Prof. Basant Maheshwari, Western Sydney University, Australia

National Advisory Committee

Sl No Name
1 Dr. Gopakumar, Professor of Electronics System Engineering, Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore
2 Shri Sajid Mubashir,Scientist G, Department of Science and Technology,New Delhi
3 Arghya Sardar,Scientist E, Technology Information Forecasting and Assessment Council, New Delhi
4 Dr. Asok.S,Professor of Energy System Department ,NIT Calicut
5 Dr. Shelas Sathyan, Professor of EEE Department, NIT Trichy
6 Dr. Sreekumar. M, , Professor of Mechanical Department, IIITD Kancheepuram
7 Dr. Jippu Jacob,Professor & Coordinator IPR Cell ,Amaljyothi College of Engineering,Kerala
8 Dr. M. Sameer, Professor of ECE Department, NIT Calicut
9 Dr. Suresh Nair, Kerala Section, IEEE Senior Member
10 Mr. Robin Tommy, Innovation Head, TCS
11 Dr. K Karunakaran Nair, Professor of Electronics & Communication Engg,Amaljyothi College of Engineering,Kerala
12 Dr Deepu John, Professor of School of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Dublin
13 Dr. M. Uthaya Kumar, Professor &. Hod of Automobile Engg , KARE, Tamilnadu
14 Mr. K. Sreekumar, Materials Division, VSSC Trivandrum
15 Mr. K J Thomas, Professor, Dept of Electrical & Electronics Engg,Amaljyothi College of Engineering,Kerala
16 Dr. G. Unnikrishnan, Professor of Department of Chemistry, NIT Calicut
17 Dr. Subha Vishnudas, Professor, Cochin University of Science and Technology
18 Dr. Murari R R Varma, Assistant Professor, Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani
19 Dr.Bahurudeen A, Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani
20 Dr. JOB THOMAS, Professor, Cochin University
21 Dr. Anitha G. Pillai, Professor, SCMS School of Engineering & Technology.
22 Dr. Maya Mahajan, Associate Professor, Centre for Sustainable Future,Coimbatore

Organizing Committee

Chief Patron:H. E. Mar Mathew Arackal,Bishop, Diocese of Kanjirapally
Patron :Fr. Dr. Mathew Paikatt ,Manager
Co- Patron:Rev. Fr. Jacob Kodimarathumoottil,Bursar, Administration
Conference Chair:Dr. Z V Lakaparampil
Organizing Secretaries:Dr. Sony C George,Professor,Dr. Jacob Philip,Professor, Prof. Tomy Joseph
Joint Secretaries
  • Sr. Prof. Claramma Roary, Professor & HoD of Civil Engineering
  • Mr. K G Satheeshkumar, Professor & HoD of Electonics &Communication Engineering
  • Dr. Thomas Chandy, Professor & HoD of Electrical &Electronics Engineering
  • Mr. Sherin Sam Jose,Associate Professor& HoD ofMechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Mr. Toms Philip,Associate Professor& HoD ofMechanical Engineering
Convenor
  • Dr. K Jessy, Associate Professor(+91 90612 06252), Mechanical Engineering
Co-convenors
  • Mr.Geevarghese Titus(+91 94473 70152),Associate Professor Electonics&Communication Engineering
  • Dr. Mini Mathew(+91 99476 53538),Professor Civil Engineering
  • Ms.Sreekala P(+91 94002 34992),Assistant Professor Electrical& Electronics Engineering
  • Mr.Jerin Geogy George(+91 97459 67040),Assistant Professor,Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Mr.Richu Zachariah (+91 90742 42834),Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Treasurer
  • Mr.Agi Joseph George,Assistant Professor,Electonics &Communication Engineering
Liaison Officer
  • Mr.K.Zac Mathew ,Dept of Humanities
Organizers
  • Mr. Binu Mathew , Assistant Professor of Electronics &Communication Engineering
  • Mr. Shinto Sebastain,Assistant Professor of Electronics &Communication Engineering
  • Ms. Indu Reena Varughese,Assistant Professor of Electronics &Communication Engineering
  • Ms. Rosamma Sebastian, Assistant Professor of Electronics &Communication Engineering
  • Mr. S .Arun, Associate Professor of Electrical & ElectronicsEngineering
  • Mr. Vinu Sankar,Assistant Professor of Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Ms. Sreeja. C, Assistant Professor of Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Ms. Dona Sebatsian ,Assistant Professor of Electrical &Electronics Engineering
  • Mr. Anoop C V Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Mr. Abin Mathew,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Mr. Iinson Paul,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Mr.Nixon Poulose,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
  • Dr. Vishal John Mathai,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
  • Mr. Ajosh Abraham,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
  • Mr. R. Jayakrishnana,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
  • Mr. George Sebastain,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
  • Mr. V. Sreerag,Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering
  • Ms. Jasmine Mathew,Assistant Professor of Basic Science
  • Ms. Grace Mary Abraham ,Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering
  • Mr. Bennett Jose Mathew ,Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering
  • Ms. Dila John, Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering